XXX4Fans
Saltyjustice from patreon

Saltyjustice

patreon


Saltyjustice posts

Monday Update Crosspost

Hey it's Monday, and because it's a regular thing we do, there's a post up on the blog. 

Nothing incredible this week, just a progress report. Everyone is working hard on chapter 5.

A tenta...

View Post

Monday Patron Bonus Stuff - Pretty Dresses!

Saltyjustice post Monday Patron Bonus Stuff - Pretty Dresses! from patreon

Look at these pretty dress emotes! The full sheets are below for those interested.

Yep, these sure are two Lord Golems. Nothing suspicious or spy-like here. No siree.

View Post

Monday Update Crosspost and Fanart!

Saltyjustice post Monday Update Crosspost and Fanart! from patreon

And the day of the moon did come, and there was an update crosspost, and everyone did collectively go "oh yeah, they do that every Monday".

This time, we have more fanart by Goop-Sinpai, the results of...

View Post

5$ Patron Pal Sadism and Monster Prom Poll

What a mouthful!

Vote for your favourite monsterform and Monster Prom character at this poll! Polls close in one week as usual.

I tried to tell the artists no but(t) they love Monster Prom so da...

View Post

Monday Update Crosspost

Another Monday, another cro - holy hell a Monster Prom mod?

Yep, read all about it.

Just a reminder: This is months away. The mod tools were only *just* announced and probably aren't even fini...

View Post

Monday Patron Bonus Stuff - NSFW-komatas and Nekomata concept art!

Saltyjustice post Monday Patron Bonus Stuff - NSFW-komatas and Nekomata concept art! from patreon

Sorry that the ghosts aren't naked too, but that's Chickenwhite for you.

And here's an extra - concept art!


View Post

Monday Update Crosspost and Bonus Stuff - Nekomatas!

Saltyjustice post Monday Update Crosspost and Bonus Stuff - Nekomatas! from patreon

Update post on the blog, blah blah - NEKOMATAS.

Patrons will get see the NSFW version and concept art, too. Now you can't say I never did nothin for you.

View Post

Patch for 5-3f Released

I released a small patch for Prototype 5-3f. This fixes the Electrosprite Adventure bug. When playing Adventure Mode, if you try to access the Electrosprite Text Adventure, the program goes to a black screen and stops. The patch fixes that.

You can get the patch 2019-04-18 14:48:22 +0000 UTC View Post

Note for 5$ Patrons

Hey! If you're a 5$ patron, you get access to Doll Manor, and I will send you a link and password.

Unfortunately, Patreon sucks at telling me about new 5$ patrons. The notifications system has been broken for three years at least and isn't well designed even if it did work.

Which is my wa...

View Post

Monday Patron Bonus Stuff - Some Moths Do

Saltyjustice post Monday Patron Bonus Stuff - Some Moths Do from patreon

Coming soon to a screen near you (specifically, the Biolabs) is Some Moths Do, the only videograph where the Action Never Stops.

Starring the famed actress Sammy Davis of Queensbrook, Pandemonium, in the first videograph to star a non-Regulan, and her co-star Amelia Weyburn (of Drunken Tai-do fame!), j...

View Post

Monday Update Crosspost - And Klaysee Guide!

Yeah yeah, Salty wrote a boring update post. What a loser. Talk about something interesting.

Okay, 2019-04-15 23:46:41 +0000 UTC View Post

Monday Patron Bonus Stuff - Title Screen!

Saltyjustice post Monday Patron Bonus Stuff - Title Screen! from patreon

Look at this title screen as produced by Stinkehund. It has everything you want: atmosphere, foreshadowing, corgis, and water rendering which caused Chickenwhite to become giddy. Artists are very easily impressed.

This will be taking over in Prototype 5-4, along with (probably) a new main menu. The old one looks kinda r...

View Post

Pandemonium Prototype 5-3f Released

Saltyjustice post Pandemonium Prototype 5-3f Released from patreon

This is also a crosspost post. Gotcha!

You can get the new version here. It fixe...

View Post

Monday Update Crosspost - Censored Edition!

Yes, that's right, we have an update crosspost. Like we do every week. Except this time, the crosspost is for all ages! That's right, your kids can look at this one. So call them into the room and slam their...

View Post

Monday Patron Bonus Stuff - New LRT Theme!

Hey look, this is (possibly) the final version of the new LRT theme. Made by DrDiss, it's going to be part of yet another music experiment.

The plan here is to loop specific sections of the song for different sections of the area, seamlessly. I'll be writing the needed code later today. For now, enjoy the song!

An...

View Post

Monday Update Crosspost

Saltyjustice post Monday Update Crosspost from patreon

Once again an action-packed blog update can be found here. 

More fan art, updates to the Unity game, my headphones are falling apart, and updates to programming. Phew!

View Post

Monday Patron Bonus Stuff - OwO

Saltyjustice post Monday Patron Bonus Stuff - OwO from patreon

Stinkehund is such a weirdo.

We got Christine's Latex Drone emotes this week, and he did this. Here's the original:

If people want me to, I will get Hund to make an alternate for all of Christine's emotes which have the s...

View Post

Monday Update Crosspost - And Fanart!

Saltyjustice post Monday Update Crosspost - And Fanart! from patreon

Here's a link to the blog post. And here's a link to Goop-Sinpai's DA so you can see all her totally ordinary in-no-way-adult art View Post

Storytime - Hostin' Edition

Hey 5$ patrons! I'll be sending out the links for the Ghost story right-quick.

If you are a 5$ patron after this post, the offer is good for the remainder of the month of March. Please contact me and I will send you a link. Thanks!

View Post

Monday Patron Bonus Stuff - Sanya's Theme!

( Download it here off the gdrive. Patreon continues to be unable to handle many audio files so you need to download it first. )

Wherein DrDiss, an Australian, is asked by a Canadian and a Dane to c...

View Post

Monday Update Crosspost

Hey, the post for this week is up! 

This time, we have the poll results for Doll Manor, Klaysee being great, and the March budget report. How exciting!

View Post

Doll Manor Patron Pal Poll!

Hey 5$ pals, it's time to tell me what you thought of Doll Manor in an organized manner with no joke answers no siree mister bister.

Please fill out this short survey. I'm also asking what my next objectiv...

View Post

Monday Update Crosspost - And Bonus Stuff!

Saltyjustice post Monday Update Crosspost - And Bonus Stuff! from patreon

Look, it's the update post! Rrrarrgh! We do this every week why are you surprised?

Meanwhile, without me asking, Urimas decided to make this animation which will appear sometimes on the loading scree...

View Post

Doll Manor Prototype 3 Released!

Saltyjustice post Doll Manor Prototype 3 Released! from patreon

That's right, after months of me killing myself, it's out for 5$ patrons! Which, if you're reading this, is you! Hi!

To get the prototype, please go to this page. The password is "PunkAndGoth".
If you're impatient, ...

View Post

Monday Patron Bonus Stuff - Raibies!

Saltyjustice post Monday Patron Bonus Stuff - Raibies! from patreon

Oh no, what awful force has corrupted these poor, innocent electric rats?

Whatever it is, they will attack you on sight. Some of you might even enjoy it.

View Post

Monday Update Crosspost

I made... a post... 

Now I'm going to go die of exhaustion! No, wait, I have a few days of coding left to go.

View Post

Monday Patron Bonus Stuff - Fun-sized Zombie!

Saltyjustice post Monday Patron Bonus Stuff - Fun-sized Zombie! from patreon

Yes, Chicken really called this one 'fun-sized'. Maybe it means something different in Denmark than it does here?

I promised her I'd show off all three zombie designs and now I've done it. Next week is the Raibie design!

View Post

Monday Update Crosspost

Once more unto the update crosspost. 

This time we're talking about Doll Manor plans. I will be posting a 5$ patron update next week just so you all know where to get the prototypes. If you'...

View Post

MEGA DOUBLE BONUS - BEE COVER

Saltyjustice post MEGA DOUBLE BONUS - BEE COVER from patreon

Here's the cover for the bee story. It's public now but hey - bees!

View Post

Monday Patron Bonus Stuff - More Zombies!

Saltyjustice post Monday Patron Bonus Stuff - More Zombies! from patreon

I promised Chickenwhite I would post all three of the zombie designs, so here we are. This one is my least favourite of the three due to the exposed brain, but I bet someone somewhere is totally into it.

Me, not so much.

View Post